Product Description

Organic Jojoba oil is a luxurious moisturising oil that is widely used in the cosmetics industry, due to its excellent properties. It is cold pressed from the seed of the jojoba plant and no solvents are used during this process. Organic Jojoba Oil is technically a liquid wax rather than oil so is naturally protected against rancidity.

Organic Jojoba oil can be used For:

Creams, lotions and body butters.

Massage products.

Hair care products.

Soap making

Sun care products

Wide ranging cosmetic applications such as lipstick and rouge.

Personal skin treatments for the individual.

Direct application for face and body.

Use as a shaving oil for legs and face by applying to directly to moist skin.

Hand and nail care.

Sunburn treatment.